All orders placed before the cutoff time of 2:30 PM EST are shipped same day. There are no deliveries done on Saturday and Sunday.

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles (pack of 8)

  • Brocade
  • 10G-SFPP-LR-SA8
  • New
  • Delivery 3 to 5 working days
Brand image
Call For Price (1-888-340-4487)
Out Of Stock
USA based support team
Delivery Can ship today
30 Days refund & return
Secure payment checkout

QUOTE NOW

Fill in the details below for
discounted price

SPECIFICATIONS
Product DescriptionRuckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles (pack of 8)
Length0 in
Width0 in
Height0 in
Weight1.00 lbs
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles (pack of 8)
Your Rating