All orders placed before the cutoff time of 2:30 PM EST are shipped same day. There are no deliveries done on Saturday and Sunday.

Ruckus 10G-SFPP-SR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft (pack of 8) - for P/N: RX-BI-16XG

  • Ruckus
  • 10G-SFPP-SR-8
  • New
  • Delivery 3 to 5 working days
Brand image
Call For Price (1-888-340-4487)
Out Of Stock
USA based support team
Delivery Can ship today
30 Days refund & return
Secure payment checkout

QUOTE NOW

Fill in the details below for
discounted price

SPECIFICATIONS
Product DescriptionRuckus 10G-SFPP-SR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module / LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance984 ft
Designed ForP/N: RX-BI-16XG
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: RX-BI-16XG
Ruckus 10G-SFPP-SR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft (pack of 8) - for P/N: RX-BI-16XG
Length0 in
Width0 in
Height0 in
Weight1.00 lbs
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ruckus 10G-SFPP-SR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft (pack of 8) - for P/N: RX-BI-16XG
Your Rating