All orders placed before the cutoff time of 2:30 PM EST are shipped same day. There are no deliveries done on Saturday and Sunday.

Ruckus E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft (pack of 8)

  • Ruckus
  • E1MG-SX-OM-8
  • New Open Box
  • Delivery 3 to 5 working days
Brand image
Call For Price (1-888-340-4487)
Out Of Stock
USA based support team
Delivery Can ship today
30 Days refund & return
Secure payment checkout

QUOTE NOW

Fill in the details below for
discounted price

SPECIFICATIONS
Product DescriptionRuckus E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Designed ForBrocade VDX 6710- 6720- 6730- 6740- 6740T- 6740T-1G
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade VDX 6710- 6720- 6730- 6740- 6740T- 6740T-1G
Ruckus E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft (pack of 8)
Length0 in
Width0 in
Height0 in
Weight1.00 lbs
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ruckus E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft (pack of 8)
Your Rating