All orders placed before the cutoff time of 2:30 PM EST are shipped same day. There are no deliveries done on Saturday and Sunday.

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch

  • Brocade
  • E1MG-SX-OM-T
  • New
  • Delivery 3 to 5 working days
Brand image
Call For Price (1-888-340-4487)
Out Of Stock
USA based support team
Delivery Can ship today
30 Days refund & return
Secure payment checkout

QUOTE NOW

Fill in the details below for
discounted price

SPECIFICATIONS
Product DescriptionRuckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Designed ForBrocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
Length0 in
Width0 in
Height0 in
Weight1.00 lbs
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
Your Rating