844 204 2876 -Call us today
  • Cisco

Cisco

Brand: Cisco
SKU/Mfr Part No: GLC-LH-SMD
Short Description: Cisco
Availability: In Stock
  • $995.00

Qty
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor Engine 8, UCS 62XX
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector TypeLC/PC single-mode
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Min Operating Temperature23 °F
Header
BrandCisco
CompatibilityPC
ManufacturerCISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT
Packaged Quantity1
Product LineCisco
Interface Provided
Connector QtyX 2
Connector TypeLC/PC single-mode
Qty1
TypeEthernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form FactorPlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Power Device
TypeNone
Slot Provided
TypeNone
Slot Required
Total Qty1
TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Depth2.2 in
Height0.3 in
Weight2.65 oz
Width0.5 in

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good