844 204 2876 -Call us today
  • Cisco

Cisco

Brand: Cisco
SKU/Mfr Part No: SFP-10G-SR
Short Description: Cisco
Availability: In Stock
  • $995.00

Qty
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X, Nexus 5010
Model
BrandCISCO
ModelSFP-10G-SR
Details
Wavelength850nm
Ports1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
Max Distance300 m
Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Environmental
Temperature0.33" x 0.53" x 2.22"
Features
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches 
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good